Verbandsklasse A
| 1. Spvg. Versmold | 15 - 3 | 48.0 | 2. Herforder SV Kö.Spr. II | 14 - 4 | 45.0 | 3. SV Barntrup | 14 - 4 | 43.0 | 4. Zugzwang Minden | 10 - 8 | 37.0 | 5. SV Ubbedissen | 9 - 9 | 37.5 | 6. LSV Turm Lippstadt III | 9 - 9 | 35.0 | 7. Rhedaer SV | 7 - 11 | 32.0 | 8. SC Porta Westfalica Holtrup | 6 - 12 | 31.5 | 9. SG Enger-Spenge II | 6 - 12 | 30.5 | 10. SG Halle-Künsebeck II | 0 - 18 | 20.5 |
2.Runde: 12.10.2008 | SC Porta Westfalica Holtrup | 3.5 : 4.5 | Zugzwang Minden |
Kracht,Andy |
0-1
|
Großkopf,Lars |
Schulte,Norbert |
Remis
|
Klein,Stephan |
Riesner,Daniel |
Remis
|
Siedhoff,Jörg |
Schrader,Uwe |
Remis
|
Dorn,Kathrin |
Mohme,Rolf |
1-0
|
Fischer,Holger |
Beirit,Alesius |
0-1
|
Knuth,Kai-Michael |
Hanke,Matthias |
0-1
|
Wertmüller,Rainer |
Walter,Thomas |
+:-
|
Credo,Heiner |
| Herforder SV Kö.Spr. II | 5.5 : 2.5 | SG Enger-Spenge II |
Klemme,Thomas |
Remis
|
Tobusch,Wilhelm |
Fritz,Axel |
1-0
|
Tamm,Rudolf |
Schütte,Marco |
Remis
|
Tannebaum,Günter |
Kutschke,Jens |
1-0
|
Voss,Volker |
Bennasse,Carsten |
Remis
|
Elbeshausen,Christoph |
Raddatz,Stefan |
1-0
|
Weitkamp,Thomas |
Fischer,Eckhard |
0-1
|
Niehaus,Dirk |
Krause,Gerd,Dr. |
1-0
|
Farel,Edgard |
| SV Ubbedissen | 3.5 : 4.5 | Rhedaer SV |
Budde,Olaf |
Remis
|
Erfeldt,Frank |
Possehn,Ewald |
0-1
|
Pohlmann,Friedhelm |
Dietze,Markus |
1-0
|
Ophoff,Rigobert |
Lehmköster,Erich |
0-1
|
Jakubowski,Adrian David |
Jasmund,Bernd |
0-1
|
Drude,Holger |
Junghans,Arne |
1-0
|
Wittke,Rene Alexander |
Budde,Stefan |
0-1
|
Rieke,Heiko |
Hecht,Felix |
1-0
|
Ewerszumrode,Daniel |
| SG Halle-Künsebeck II | 1.0 : 7.0 | Spvg. Versmold |
Weyer,Dieter |
0-1
|
Gazda,Istvan |
Baciu,Septimiu |
0-1
|
Schacht,Andreas |
Wiegand,Markus |
0-1
|
Burov,Ilya |
Ahlemeyer,Dieter |
0-1
|
Gehring,Axel |
Schöning,Tim |
0-1
|
Waltermann,Paul |
Schirmbeck,Markus |
Remis
|
Effenberger,Knuth |
Wolff,Karl-Friedrich |
0-1
|
Lendzian,Alfred |
Schirmbeck,Florian |
Remis
|
Pölzing,Volker |
| SV Barntrup | 5.5 : 2.5 | LSV Turm Lippstadt III |
Diercks,Volker |
Remis
|
Kühne,Thomas |
Röhl,Nils |
1-0
|
Webers,Bernhard |
Schnetter,Joshua |
Remis
|
Hartmann,Eckhard |
Stukenbrok,Nils |
1-0
|
Graf,Tobias |
Scheck,Kyril |
1-0
|
Podgacki,Bastian |
Dittert,Volker |
Remis
|
Kühler,Andreas |
Rischmüller,Martin |
0-1
|
Constantakis,Georg |
Rekemeier,Frank |
1-0
|
Schleining,Alexander |
|
|
|